forestchat.uk

New Forest Pony Show Results

Equifest, 9th-13th August 2018

Class I10 Amateur M&M In Hand Large Breeds 2-3 years
3rd, Knavesash Witchcraft (2016 dark brown filly, Mallads Wood Apollo x Willoway Spellbound) - Jane Ripley

Class I14 Amateur New Forest / Connemara In Hand 4 years old & over
6th, Parsonage Misty (2007 bay mare, Ashley Golden Wonder x Robins Bush Robin) - Nicola Ridley

Class I29 In Hand Home Produced M&M Large Breeds 1,2,3 years
4th, Knavesash Witchcraft (2016 dark brown filly, Mallads Wood Apollo x Willoway Spellbound) - Jane Ripley

Class R134 Best Turned Out - Stable Kept
7th, Matley Thrush (2005 bay mare, Ashley Golden Wonder x Matley Mistletoe) - Molly Bailey

Class R142 Amateur Connemara / New Forest WHP
3rd, Knavesash Damascus (2012 brown gelding, Knavesash Alchemist x Willoway Modern Millie) - Emma Hector
9th, Lovelyhill Rolled Gold (2011 chestnut mare, Burley Hallmark x Brickworth Roll-On) - Katie Dakin
10th, Halestorm Topsy (2006 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Wellhouse Betsy) - Nicola Brown

Class R152 Amateur WHP not exceeding 143cms
8th, Lovelyhill Rolled Gold (2011 chestnut mare, Burley Hallmark x Brickworth Roll-On) - Katie Dakin

Class R154 WHP Performance 45cms
10th, Rowhill Misty (2007 chestnut mare, Moortown Nobby x Nightingale Spring-Mist) - Joanne Henfrey - Maicie Henfrey Robinson

Class R156 WHP/WH Performance 75cms
3rd, Loxland Amazing Grace (2011 bay mare, Applewitch Pure Magic x Sabinas Northern Light) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith

Class R160 British Riding Club Showage
5th, Merrie Maydance (1999 chestnut roan mare, Merrie Marmalade x Rushmoor Corncrake) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith

Class R165 M&M / Native Concours d'Elegance
4th, Portmore Grasshopper (2009 grey gelding, Portmore Tempest x Portmore Charm) - Aimee Kidd

Class R240 Veteran Rider
5th, Merrie Maydance (1999 chestnut roan mare, Merrie Marmalade x Rushmoor Corncrake) - Sarah Dobson

Class R286 Ridden Veteran Pony
1st, Merrie Maydance (1999 chestnut roan mare, Merrie Marmalade x Rushmoor Corncrake) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith

Class R298 Equifest Eventer not exceeding 143cms
2nd, Halestorm Topsy (2006 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Wellhouse Betsy) - Nicola Brown

Class R303 Novice 143cms WHP
4th, Loxland Amazing Grace (2011 bay mare, Applewitch Pure Magic x Sabinas Northern Light) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith
9th, Rowhill Misty (2007 chestnut mare, Moortown Nobby x Nightingale Spring-Mist) - Joanne Henfrey - Maicie Henfrey Robinson

Class R314 Novice Welsh D, Connemara & New Forest WHP
9th, Knavesash Damascus (2012 brown gelding, Knavesash Alchemist x Willoway Modern Millie) - Emma Hector

Class R331 Ridden Veteran Pony
2nd, Merrie Maydance (1999 chestnut roan mare, Merrie Marmalade x Rushmoor Corncrake) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith

Class I335 In Hand Rare Breeds
4th, Highfox Hunky Dory (2016 bay colt, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen

Class R419 Restricted Ridden New Forest
1st, Lyndhurst Blue Thunder (2009 grey gelding, Longslade Superman x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Amy Meller
2nd, Red Oak (2012 bay roan gelding, Oke Dene Red Alert x Mallards Wood Amy) - Georgina Palfreyman - Katie Barrett
3rd, Knavesash Damascus (2012 brown gelding, Knavesash Alchemist x Willoway Modern Millie) - Emma Hector
4th, Broadlands Politics (2007 bay gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Fijal Polonaise) - Karen Smith
5th, Rowhill Misty (2007 chestnut mare, Moortown Nobby x Nightingale Spring-Mist) - Joanne Henfrey - Maicie Henfrey Robinson
6th, Whiteladies Matilda (2014 dark bay mare, Rushmoor Huntley x Whiteladies Wilma) - Kirstie Harris
7th, Lovelyhill Beatrix (2007 bay mare, Burley Hallmark x Rushmoor Rene) - Helen Crompton
8th, Portmore Grasshopper (2009 grey gelding, Portmore Tempest x Portmore Charm) - Aimee Kidd

Class R478 RC/PC Ridden Part Bred Pony
8th, Mockbeggar Amber II (2011 bay PB mare, by Lovelyhill Uplift) - Lorraine Nichols

Class R484 Equifest Eventing M&M Not Exceeding 138cms
3rd, Loxland Amazing Grace (2011 bay mare, Applewitch Pure Magic x Sabinas Northern Light) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith

Class R485 Equifest Eventing M&M Exceeding 138cms
3rd, Halestorm Topsy (2006 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Wellhouse Betsy) - Nicola Brown
10th, Lovelyhill Rolled Gold (2011 chestnut mare, Burley Hallmark x Brickworth Roll-On) - Katie Dakin

Class R489 WHP / WH Performance 65cms
8th, Merrie Maydance (1999 chestnut roan mare, Merrie Marmalade x Rushmoor Corncrake) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith

Class R493 Restricted M&M WHP 143cms
9th, Portmore Grasshopper (2009 grey gelding, Portmore Tempest x Portmore Charm) - Aimee Kidd

Class I549 Veterans In Hand 20 years old & over
4th, Farriers Firecracker (1994 gelding, Farriers New Flame x Bridgelea Playtime) - Gabrielle Denning


Class I599 In Hand New Forest Barren / Brood mare
1st & Res, More of the Best (2004 bay mare, Moortown Nobby x Springmoor Bess) - Carol Joynes
2nd, Lovelyhill Beatrix (2007 bay mare, Burley Hallmark x Rushmoor Rene) - Helen Crompton - Kiera Crompton
3rd, Whiteladies Matilda (2014 dark bay mare, Rushmoor Huntley x Whiteladies Wilma) - Kirstie Harris

Class I600 In Hand New Forest Gelding
1st, Furzley Magician (2000 bay gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Foxhills Harmony) - Julie Moxon
2nd, Red Oak (2012 bay roan gelding, Oke Dene Red Alert x Mallards Wood Amy) - Georgina Palfreyman
3rd, Broadlands Politics (2007 bay gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Fijal Polonaise) - Karen Smith
4th, Moneyhills Nightlight (2006 black gelding, Buckland Cruiser x Heatherlands Nightshade) - Carolyn Pickford
5th, Welham Bertie Bassett (2013 bay gelding, Blackwell Chalice x Silverdeer Ellie) - Pam Watt

Class I601 In Hand New Forest Stallion
1st, Ashley Sensation (2003 bay stallion, Beechwood Comet x Ashley Golden Sunshine) - Helen Safe

Class I602 In Hand New Forest 1,2,3 years old
1st & Ch, Highfox Hunky Dory (2016 bay colt, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen
2nd, Furzley Fitzpatrick (2015 bay colt, Furzley Marinaide x Ashley Elegant) - Julie Moxon


Class R631 Home Produced Ridden New Forest
1st, Halestorm Topsy (2006 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Wellhouse Betsy) - Nicola Brown
2nd, Loxland Amazing Grace (2011 bay mare, Applewitch Pure Magic x Sabinas Northern Light) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith
3rd, Red Oak (2012 bay roan gelding, Oke Dene Red Alert x Mallards Wood Amy) - Georgina Palfreyman - Katie Barrett
4th, Broadlands Politics (2007 bay gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Fijal Polonaise) - Karen Smith
5th, Moneyhills Nightlight (2006 black gelding, Buckland Cruiser x Heatherlands Nightshade) - Carolyn Pickford - Polly Pickford Swift
6th, Portmore Grasshopper (2009 grey gelding, Portmore Tempest x Portmore Charm) - Aimee Kidd
7th, Rowhill Misty (2007 chestnut mare, Moortown Nobby x Nightingale Spring-Mist) - Joanne Henfrey - Maicie Henfrey Robinson


Class R704 Ridden Veteran Horse/Pony 20 years & over
1st, Farriers Firecracker (1994 gelding, Farriers New Flame x Bridgelea Playtime) - Gabrielle Denning

Class R725 Home Produced M&M WHP 143cms
5th, Loxland Amazing Grace (2011 bay mare, Applewitch Pure Magic x Sabinas Northern Light) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith

Class R728 Home Produced WHP not exceeding 143cms
6th, Mockbeggar Amber II (2011 bay PB mare, by Lovelyhill Uplift) - Lorraine Nichols

Class R734 Working Veteran Pony
3rd, Merrie Maydance (1999 chestnut roan mare, Merrie Marmalade x Rushmoor Corncrake) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith

Class R741 WH / WHP Performance 50cms
8th, Whiteladies Matilda (2014 dark bay mare, Rushmoor Huntley x Whiteladies Wilma) - Kirstie Harris

Class R758 Concours D'elegance Riders 16 years & over
1st, Moneyhills Nightlight (2006 black gelding, Buckland Cruiser x Heatherlands Nightshade) - Carolyn Pickford - Polly Pickford Swift

Class R797 Open Ridden Connemara/Dales/Fell/Highland & New Forest
2nd, Rowhill Misty (2007 chestnut mare, Moortown Nobby x Nightingale Spring-Mist) - Joanne Henfrey - Maicie Henfrey Robinson


Class R827 Equifest Ridden New Forest
1st, Hollybrooke Duke (2011 bay stallion, Hollybrooke Tinker x Hollybrooke Debbie) - Chris Rushforth & Jo Smyth - Katie Bacon
2nd, Knavesash Damascus (2012 brown gelding, Knavesash Alchemist x Willoway Modern Millie) - Emma Hector
3rd, Moneyhills Nightlight (2006 black gelding, Buckland Cruiser x Heatherlands Nightshade) - Carolyn Pickford - Polly Pickford Swift
4th, Portmore Grasshopper (2009 grey gelding, Portmore Tempest x Portmore Charm) - Aimee Kidd
5th, Broadlands Politics (2007 bay gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Fijal Polonaise) - Karen Smith
6th, Loxland Amazing Grace (2011 bay mare, Applewitch Pure Magic x Sabinas Northern Light) - Sarah Dobson - Emma Smith
7th, Lyndhurst Blue Thunder (2009 grey gelding, Longslade Superman x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Amy Meller


Class I851 Spillers M&M Large Breeds 2-3 Years Old In Hand
5th, Highfox Hunky Dory (2016 bay colt, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen

Class I861 Spillers Connemara / New Forest 4 years & over
4th, Moneyhills Nightlight (2006 black gelding, Buckland Cruiser x Heatherlands Nightshade) - Carolyn Pickford - Polly Pickford Swift

Class R878 KBIS WHP not exceeding 143cms
5th, Lovelyhill Rolled Gold (2011 chestnut mare, Burley Hallmark x Brickworth Roll-On) - Katie Dakin





© forestchat.uk 2018






000webhost logo