forestchat.uk

New Forest Pony Show Results

New Forest Show, 30th July - 1st August 2018

HOYS Ridden M&M - New Forest
1st, Newcopse Tigger (2007 bay gelding, Furzey Lodge Zennica x New Copse Honey Bee) - Ben & Liz Mansbridge - Liz Mansbridge - Q HOYS
2nd, Woodfidley Saint George (2005 bay stallion, Lovelyhill Cranborne Heights x Cassy) - Steph Carney - Jessica Carney
3rd, Knavesash Knight (2010 black gelding, Willoway Minstral x Sunnydale Delight) - Ian Adams Lane - Sarah Parker
4th, Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts
5th, Purewell Peanut (2009 bay gelding, Bakeburn Benny x Springmoor Barbie) - Charlotte McIntosh - Martyn White
6th, Simones Firecracker (2009 bay gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Wootton Firefly) - Serena Crump - Clare Fitch
7th, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young - Chelsea Jennings
8th, Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young - Debby Booth
9th, Wanstead Dark Side Of The Moon (2007 dark brown gelding, Wanstead Tarquin Moon x Patti Pinchbeck) - Kirstie Wright
10th, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Mel Went - Will Chatley


HOYS Junior Ridden M&M, large breeds
6th, Simones Firecracker (2009 bay gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Wootton Firefly) - Serena Crump - Chloe Lemieux


HOYS M&M Working Hunter Pony 133cm
3rd, Cuffnells Goldenrod (2011 bay gelding, Moortown Nobby x Mallards Wood Golden Bracken) - Vee Taheri-Sinfield - Laura Avery

HOYS M&M Working Hunter Pony 143cm
2nd, Furzley Accolaide (2006 dark bay gelding, Luckington Sportaide x Sophia) - Sandra Kilford - Sally Anne Pierson
6th, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons - Imogen Williamson

HOYS M&M Working Hunter Pony exc.143cm
1st, Bisterne Diva (2007 bay mare, Burley Dunedin x Little Miss Merry) - Steph Peto - Steph Peto - Q HOYS

HOYS M&M Working Hunter Pony Championship
Champion: Bisterne Diva (2007 bay mare, Burley Dunedin x Little Miss Merry) - Steph Peto - Steph Peto


New Forest Pony In Hand

New Forest Colt, Yearling
1st, Furzley Faire Play (2017 dark bay colt, Furzley To Be Faire x Ashley Elegant) - Sandra Kilford
2nd, Sabinas Poldark (2017 black colt, Sabina's Gold Sovereign x Howen Suzy) - Sabine Andree-Parsons
3rd, Nutschullyng River Dance (2017 bay colt, Moortown Nobby x Springmoor Cindy) - Wendy Gover Fromm
4th, Crabbswood Red Cloud (2017 chestnut roan colt, Portmore Thunder Cloud x Crabbswood Zamorra) - Mrs M Rayner
5th, Brock Hullabaloo (2017 bay roan colt, Portmore Thunder Cloud x Brock Celebration) - Mel & Amy Bridgett

New Forest Colt, 2/3 yrs
1st, Peronne Nostalgia (2015 bay colt, Moortown Nobby x Peronne Purr) - Ali Gordon


New Forest Filly, Yearling
1st, Cocas Smooth As Silk (2017 brown filly, Peronne Notorious x Priory Silk Stockings) - Marney Dell
2nd, Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
3rd, Knavesash Supernova (2017 bay filly, Knavesash Alchemist x Fritham Venus) - Kate Robb
4th, Carterstone Tickled Pink (2017 dark bay filly, Moortown Nobby x Lovelyhill Love'n'Honour) - Erika Dovey
5th, Furzey Lodge Weatherwax (2017 bay filly, Applewitch Pure Magic x Faircross St Catherine) - Ailsa Clarke
6th, Vynnes Spring Time (2017 bay filly, Brookshill Brumby x Portmore Winkle) - Andrew Vine
7th, Saris Fingers Crossed (2017 bay filly, Farriers Finger Print x Saris Tarantella) - Sarah Goddard
8th, Backley Blue Danube (2017 black filly, Knavesash Harley x Backley Blue Belle) - Jessica Lacey
9th, Merrie Manuka (2017 palomino filly, Merrie Motivator x Priory Petruschka) - Messrs Sibley
10th, Silverlea Heather Belle (2017 roan filly, Thatchers Dun Roamin x Silverlea Adorable) - Marie Jenvey

New Forest Filly, 2yrs
1st, Peronne Pin Up (2016 dark bay filly, Peronne Palaver x Ashley Betty G) - Nick Williams
2nd, Lovelace Isobella (2016 grey filly, Applewitch Pure Magic x Abbeyspring Arabella) - Sue & Jonathan Cook
3rd, Nutschullyng Ophelia (2016 bay filly, Furzey Lodge Neil x Springmoor Cindy) - Wendy Gover Fromm
4th, Sway Something Special (2016 bay filly, Sway Mister Moon x Sway Special Ethel) - G & L Blomfield
5th, Jetset Whispering Willow (2016 bay filly, Knavesash Knight x Royal Oak Whisper) - Naomi Duell
6th, Picketcroft Kiki (2016 bay filly, Wayland Cranberry x Knavesash Blackbird) - Alison Rumble
7th, Haywards Quite Magical (2016 chestnut filly, Long Copse Elton x Mockbeggar Lemonade) - Maggie Williams

New Forest Filly, 3yrs
1st, Knavesash Dark Opal (2015 dark brown filly, Peronne Palaver x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Kate Robb
2nd, Kauri Elara (2015 bay filly, Fijal Jupiter x Kauri Inspiration) - Alan & Mandy Key
3rd, Cocas Calinda (2015 bay filly, Peronne Notorious x Cocas Calista) - Julia Barrett
4th, Wayland Tayberry (2015 bay filly, Wayland Cranberry x Kilncopse Florin) - Mary Bryant
5th, Mallards Wood Freya (2015 bay filly, Knavesash Knight x Mallards Wood Goddess) - Robert Maton
6th, Whiteladies Pandora (2015 dark bay filly, Rushmoor Huntley x Newcopse Hopscotch) - Gemma Gabler
7th, Brock Mistrale (2015 grey filly, Sway Mister Blue Sky x Brock Breeze) - James Young & Trudy Nineham


New Forest Gelding, Yearling
1st, Knavesash Flying Change (2017 bay gelding, Lucky Lane Pegasus x Cranesmoor Tuppenny Halfpenny) - David Allen

New Forest Gelding, 2yrs
1st, Brookswood Fandango (2016 chestnut roan gelding, Brookshill Mustang x Applewitch Roan Fantasia) - Heidi Whetren
2nd, Woodrow Invictus (2016 bay gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Woodrow Liberty) - Mrs K D Millar & June Whitham
3rd, Furzey Lodge Over The Moon (2016 dark bay gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Furzey Lodge Kathleen) - Emma Oliver
4th, Nutschullyng Romeo (2016 bay colt, Furzey Lodge Neil x Aldridge Jane) - Jo Lumb
5th, Eaglehurst Sweet Basil (2016 chestnut gelding, Wootton Hawthorn x Blackwell Golden Toffee) - Sophie Roberts
6th, Glendale Cascade (2016 grey gelding, Sway Mister Blue Sky x Glendale Kiera) - Lorraine Whale
7th, Meakers Jet (2016 bay colt, Sway Mister Blue Sky x Oakfield Ober Lass) - Martyn Meaker
8th, Jetset Forest Driftwood (2016 black gelding, Knavesash Knight x New Copse Dark Secret) - Lorraine Brown

New Forest Gelding, 3yrs
1st, Picket Post Paddington (2015 dun gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Sandra Kilford
2nd, Crabbswood Sundancer (2015 chestnut gelding, Hollybrooke Rambler x Silverlea Sunwillow) - Miss S J Rayner
3rd, Newcopse Jack Frost (2015 dark brown gelding, Walhampton Scholars Farewell x Newcopse Whisper) - Samantha Blastock
4th, Hilltop Professor (2015 dark brown gelding, Walhampton Scholars Farewell x Georgie Girl IV) - Nicola Denness
5th, Longdown Rusty (2015 chestnut gelding, Applewitch Diversity x Longdown Speedwell) - Kimberley Croll


New Forest Gelding, 4+yrs, 138cm & under
1st, Hollyhatch Copyright (2011 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Ashley Peeress) - Simon & Shirley Young
2nd, Marleydenes Rahian (2012 bay gelding, Wayland Golden Harry x Luckington La La) - Mary Bryant
3rd, Mockbeggar Nimble (2009 chestnut gelding, Skywalker x Mockbeggar Nadine) - Mrs K A Knock
4th, Farriers Firefly (2012 bay gelding, Farriers Finger Print v Farriers Firelight) - Chantelle Dorton
5th, Burnford Magical (2011 chestnut gelding, Long Copse Elton x Burnford Calender Girl) - Julie Mitchell & Gary Sterne
6th, Lovelyhill Final Settlement (2014 bay roan gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Yewtree On-High) - Kerry Dovey
7th, Hilltop Ben (2014 bay gelding, Skywalker x Georgie Girl III) - Alyce Westwood
8th, Burgate Ronnie (2012 bay gelding, Haywards Impressionist x Burgate Primrose) - Emma Davies
9th, Haywards Loyal William (2011 bay/brown gelding, Long Copse Elton x Anderwood Evesdrop) - Gemma Hobbs
10th, Brockenhurst New Romance (2011 liver chestnut gelding, Bakeburn Romeo x Brockenhurst Milady) - Zoe Lawrence

New Forest Gelding, 4+yrs, over 138cm
1st, Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young
2nd, Farriers Reflection (2011 liver chestnut gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young
3rd, Samsons Scandal (2009 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Burley Rumour) - Zoe Lawrence
4th, Newcopse Tigger (2007 bay gelding, Furzey Lodge Zennica x New Copse Honey Bee) - Ben & Liz Mansbridge
5th, Willoway Royal Fortune (2013 bay gelding, Woodrow Prince Harry x Willoway Bright and Beautiful) - David Allen
6th, Haywards Enigma (2004 chestnut gelding, Long Copse Elton x Ebony and Ivory) - Pete & Mandy Pidgley
7th, Ellanore Sorcerers Moon (2010 bay gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Ellanore Solar Eclipse) - Claire O'Brien
8th, Jades Star Dust (2012 bay gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Jades Tinkerbell) - Jade Palmer
9th, Hollybrooke Calvados (2013 bay gelding, Hollybrooke Rambler x Crabbswood Sherry II) - Lucie Lindsay
10th, Willoway Wizard of Oz (2011 dark brown gelding, Willoway Minstral x Ashlett Cinders) - Mrs M Large


New Forest Mare, 4+yrs, 138cm & under
1st, Willoway Wishing Well (2012 bay mare, Woodrow Prince Harry x Willoway Pure Gold) - Paul & Karen Armitage
2nd, Whiteladies Showtime (2011 black mare, Rushmoor Huntley x Rushmoor Showgirl) - Kerry Harvey-Mason
3rd, Hanmer High Days (2007 chestnut/grey mare, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young
4th, Hollybrooke Melitta (2009 dark bay mare, Burley Branston x Coffee Crunch) - John & Wendy Adams
5th, More of the Best (2004 bay mare, Moortown Nobby x Springmoor Bess) - Carol Joynes
6th, Applewitch Abracadabra (2014 bay roan mare, Applewitch Pure Magic x Wayland Prima Donna) - Thea Edginton
7th, Haylands Masai Mara (2004 bay mare, Wayland Cranberry x Norris Castle Amboseli) - Mairia Young
8th, Whiteladies Matilda (2014 dark bay mare, Rushmoor Huntley x Whiteladies Wilma) - Kirstie Harris
9th, Oakwood Flash (2009 grey mare, Blackwell Flashman x Oakwood Holly) - Penny Sutton & Alex Humble
10th, Mockbeggar Black Fly (2010 black mare, Lovelyhill High-Jack x Mockbeggar Flyer) - Maggie Williams

New Forest Mare, 4+yrs, over 138cm
1st, Mockbeggar Peach (2004 roan mare, Buckland Dragonslayer x Cherry IX) - Gillian Walmsley
2nd, Hollybrooke Grace (2012 chestnut mare, Hollybrooke Rambler x Hollybrooke Gingernut) - John & Wendy Adams
3rd, Trenley Dragonfly (2014 black mare, Buckland Dragonslayer x Trenley Tarantella) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
4th, Merrie Maia (2013 bay mare, Merrie Motivator x Priory Petrina) - Messrs Sibley
5th, Brock Bezique (2014 bay mare, Burley Branston x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
6th, Pilleybailey Bewitched (2014 black mare, Applewitch Pure Magic x Flight of Fancy II) - Daniel Drodge
7th, Fleethouse Esther (2010 bay mare, Woodrow Easter x Longmead Royal Topsy) - Susan Dunford
8th, Voadens Victoria (2014 grey mare, Lucky Lane Rollo x Voadens Venetia) - Alex Humble
9th, Maddoxford Cream Cracker (2009 brown mare, Burley Branston x Chocolate Chip Cookie) - Mary Williams


New Forest Brood Mare, 4+yrs, 138cm & under
1st, Mallards Wood Goddess (2001 bay mare, Monkshorn Trooper x Brookshill Juno) - Robert Maton
2nd, Brock Baccarat (1999 bay mare, Buckland Dragonslayer x Brock Bianca) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
3rd, Ashley Elegant (2006 bay mare, Peveril Peter Piper x Ashley Elena) - Sandra Kilford
4th, Rushpole Linnet (2006 chestnut mare, Willoway Double Gold x Longmead Firefly) - Liz Suter

New Forest Foal, from mare in above class
1st, Playmoor Fieldfair (2018 chestnut colt, Wootton Hawthorn x Rushpole Linnet) - Liz Suter
2nd, Mallards Wood foal (2018 bay filly, Mallards Wood Law and Order x Mallards Wood Goddess) - Robert Maton
3rd, Brock Brenden (2018 bay colt, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
4th, Furzley Faire Enough (2018 bay colt, Furzley To Be Faire x Ashley Elegant) - Sandra Kilford


New Forest Brood Mare, 4+yrs, over 138cm
1st, Bedeslea Gessamine (2005 grey mare, Luckington Sportaide x Bedeslea Genevieve) - Malcolm Fry
2nd, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
3rd, Warren Hiccup (2008 bay mare, Lovelyhill Uplift x Beaulieu Breezer) - Carol Lovell
4th, Sway Special Ethel (2009 bay mare, Dorridge Tomboy x Sway Supreme Lady) - G & L Blomfield
5th, Willoway Madeline (2005 bay mare, Woodrow Prince Harry x Willoway Piper's Pride) - Paul & Karen Armitage
6th, Woodrow Delight's Double (1998 bay mare, Willoway Double Gold x Woodrow Honey's Delightful) - June Whitham

New Forest Foal, from mare in above class
1st, Bedeslea Goodyera (2018 filly, Fijal Jupiter x Bedeslea Gessamine) - Malcolm Fry
2nd, Woodrow Double Delight (2018 grey filly, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - June Whitham
3rd, Brock Beyrebra (2018 chestnut colt, Willoway Free Spirit x Brock Bronwen) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
4th, Warren foal (2018 black filly, Hollybrooke Tinker x Warren Hiccup) - Carol Lovell
5th, Woodsheal foal (2018 bay filly, Hollybrooke Tinker x Willoway Madeline) - Paul & Karen Armitage
6th, Sway Special Attraction (2018 grey filly, Sway Mister Moon x Sway Special Ethel) - G & L Blomfield


New Forest Stallion
1st, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young
2nd, Fijal Jupiter (2004 brown stallion, Greencottage Ambassador x Fijal Prelude) - Fiona King
3rd, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons
4th, Wellhouse Bradberry (2013 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Wellhouse Tuftie) - Mary Bryant & W J Chalke
5th, Sway Mister Blue Sky (2012 grey stallion, Silverlea Braveheart x Moonrakers Mist) - Heidi Whetren
6th, Hollybrooke Tinker (2006 dark chestnut stallion, Burley Traveller x Coffee Crunch) - John Adams
7th, Leith Ballad (2004 bay stallion, Leith Limelight x Gosden Pick A Song) - Gail Brownrigg
8th, Leith Limelight (1999 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Rodlease Twilight) - Gail Brownrigg


Applewitch New Forest Youngstock Championship
Champion: Furzley Faire Play (2017 dark bay colt, Furzley To Be Faire x Ashley Elegant) - Sandra Kilford
Reserve: Brookswood Fandango (2016 chestnut roan gelding, Brookshill Mustang x Applewitch Roan Fantasia) - Heidi Whetren


New Forest Gelding In Hand Championship
Champion: Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young
Reserve: Brookswood Fandango (2016 chestnut roan gelding, Brookshill Mustang x Applewitch Roan Fantasia) - Heidi Whetren


New Forest "Forest Bred" Championship
Champion: Mallards Wood Goddess (2001 bay mare, Monkshorn Trooper x Brookshill Juno) - Robert Maton
Reserve: Newcopse Tigger (2007 bay gelding, Furzey Lodge Zennica x New Copse Honey Bee) - Ben & Liz Mansbridge


New Forest In Hand Championship
Champion: Furzley Faire Play (2017 dark bay colt, Furzley To Be Faire x Ashley Elegant) - Sandra Kilford
Reserve: Mallards Wood Goddess (2001 bay mare, Monkshorn Trooper x Brookshill Juno) - Robert Maton

New Forest Pony Ridden

Ridden Novice New Forest Pony, mare/gelding 138cm & under
1st, Lovelyhill Final Settlement (2014 bay roan gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Yewtree On-High) - Kerry Dovey - Honor Humble
2nd, Bakeburn Thumbprint (2007 chestnut gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Bakeburn Petra) - Samantha Cuss & Michelle Draper - Samantha Cuss
3rd, Peronne Nero (2014 bay gelding, Moortown Nobby x Peronne Party) - Angela Clark - Ines Mitchell
4th, Whiteladies Matilda (2014 dark bay mare, Rushmoor Huntley x Whiteladies Wilma) - Kirstie Harris
5th, Brock Golden Boy (1997 chestnut gelding, Farriers Field of Dreams x Brock Beth) - Abigail Moore - Liberty Moore
6th, Pilleyhill Farmers Lad (2013 bay gelding, Palace Farmer x Gatewood Honey Suckle) - Elysia New
7th, Aldridge Jane (2010 bay mare, Moortown Nobby x Aldridge Ivy) - Wendy Gover Fromm - Lisa Murray
8th, Haywards Loyal William (2011 bay/brown gelding, Long Copse Elton x Anderwood Evesdrop) - Gemma Hobbs
9th, Greencottage Legacy (2006 dark bay gelding, Greencottage Ambassador x Fijal Prelude) - P Biddle - Millie King
10th, Harwoodhouse Hillbilly (2014 bay gelding, Sway Scrumpy Jack x Falconers Spring Queen) - Katie Baxter - Martyn White

Ridden Novice New Forest Pony, mare/gelding over 138cm
1st, Standinghat Story Teller (2010 bay gelding, Hanmer Wizard x Hyde Midday Mystery) - Liz Butler - Andrea Golton
2nd, Khairas Royal Salute (2011 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Ezmerelda) - Fiona Kinsman - Kelly Jones
3rd, Khairas Celestial Gold (2009 chestnut mare, Sabinas Gold Dust x Silverlea Ezmerelda) - Fiona Kinsman - Sarah Wood
4th, Samsons Scandal (2009 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Burley Rumour) - R J Bessant - Zoe Lawrence
5th, Mockbeggar Peach (2004 roan mare, Buckland Dragonslayer x Cherry IX) - Gillian Walmsley
6th, Willoway Handsome Harry (2010 bay gelding, Woodrow Prince Harry x Willoway Faith) - Ingrid Jordan & Janine Paterson - Janine Paterson
7th, Foxhills Bolero (2014 chestnut gelding, Moortown Nobby x Foxhills Brontë) - Angela Clark - Sam Roberts
8th, Fleethouse Esther (2010 bay mare, Woodrow Easter x Longmead Royal Topsy) - Susan Dunford
9th, Buttslawn Olympus (2006 bay gelding, Furzley Magician x Ashley Venus) - Emma Bailey - Lucy Bailey
10th, Rowdown Gold Touch (2008 chestnut gelding, Dainty Lad x Yewtree Goldfinger) - Mike Hampson - Laua Hampson


Ridden New Forest Pony, mare/gelding 138cm & under
1st, Whycome Draco (2008 black gelding, Buckland Dragonslayer x Whycome Jupiter) - Haydn & Lynne Hicks - Lynne Hicks
2nd, Wanstead Dark Side of The Moon (2007 dark brown gelding, Wanstead Tarquin Moon x Patti Pinchbeck) - Kirstie Wright
3rd, Samanthas Surprise (2008 chestnut mare, Furzey Lodge Benjamin x Springmoor Samantha) - Angela Clark
4th, Whiteladies Showtime (2011 black mare, Rushmoor Huntley x Rushmoor Showgirl) - Kerry Harvey-Mason - Annabelle Harvey-Mason
5th, Ridley Sweet Cider (2009 black gelding, Sway Scrumpy Jack x Ridley Rose) - Beverley Molter
6th, Monksmead Mr Bond (2005 brown gelding, Moortown Nobby x Yewtree Magic Moon) - Jo Harding-Ash - Tallulah Hollis

Ridden New Forest Pony, mare/gelding over 138cm
1st, Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts
2nd, Purewell Peanut (2009 bay gelding, Bakeburn Benny x Springmoor Barbie) - Charlotte McIntosh - Martyn White
3rd, Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young - Debby Booth
4th, Willoway Wizard of Oz (2011 dark brown gelding, Willoway Minstral x Ashlett Cinders) - Mrs M Large - Abigail Staff
5th, Newcopse Tigger (2007 bay gelding, Furzey Lodge Zennica x New Copse Honey Bee) - Ben & Liz Mansbridge - Liz Mansbridge
6th, Mallards Wood Athena (2006 chestnut mare, Peveril Peter Piper x Mallards Wood Goddess) - Louise Booth - Helen Booth
7th, Falconers Dreamberry (2007 bay roan gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Falconers Dream Lady) - Lynne Elliot - Lauren Brown
8th, Lucky Lane Thistledown (2006 grey mare, Lovelyhill Gliding-High x Heatherlands Lucinda Thistledown) - Jo Harding-Ash

Ridden New Forest Pony Stallion
1st, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young - Chelsea Jennings
2nd, Leith Ballad (2004 bay stallion, Leith Limelight x Gosden Pick A Song) - Gail Brownrigg
3rd, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons - Imogen Williamson
4th, Wellhouse Bradberry (2013 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Wellhouse Tuftie) - Mary Bryant & W J Chalke - Sophie Albery
5th, Leith Limelight (1999 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Rodlease Twilight) - Gail Brownrigg - Lisa Murray


"Forest Bred" Ridden New Forest Pony Championship
Champion: Purewell Peanut (2009 bay gelding, Bakeburn Benny x Springmoor Barbie) - Charlotte McIntosh - Martyn White
Reserve: Aldridge Jane (2010 bay mare, Moortown Nobby x Aldridge Ivy) - Wendy Gover Fromm - Lisa Murray

Ridden New Forest Pony Championship
Champion: Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young - Chelsea Jennings
Reserve: Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts

Best Shod New Forest Pony
Newcopse Tigger (2007 bay gelding, Furzey Lodge Zennica x New Copse Honey Bee) - Ben & Liz Mansbridge - Liz Mansbridge
Farrier: Ben Mansbridge

Other Classes

Competition Pony In Hand, 1/2/3 years
1st, Playmoor Chestnut Monarch (2016 chestnut colt, Wootton Hawthorn x Rushpole Linnet) - Liz Suter
4th, Willoway Double O Seven (2016 bay unlicensed colt, Willoway Double Gold x Willoway Martini) - Martine Harding
5th, Pilleybailey Azkaban (2016 bay gelding, Willoway Harry Potter x Burnt House Lane Toffee) - Penny Sutton

Competition Pony In Hand, 4+ years
1st, Samsons Scandal (2009 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Burley Rumour) - R J Bessant
10th, Vynnes Magic Touch (2013 bay mare, Applewitch Pure Magic x Brookshill Blackberry) - Andrew Vine

Competition Pony In Hand Championship
Champion: Samsons Scandal (2009 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Burley Rumour) - R J Bessant
Reserve: Playmoor Chestnut Monarch (2016 chestnut colt, Wootton Hawthorn x Rushpole Linnet) - Liz Suter


Side Saddle Period Costume Concours D'Elegance
2nd, Rosebrook (2004 chestnut roan mare, Limekiln Endeavour x Honey XIII) - Teresa I'Anson - Deborah Lewis


British Rare Breeds In Hand, 1/2/3 years
1st, Nutschullyng Ophelia (2016 bay filly, Furzey Lodge Neil x Springmoor Cindy) - Wendy Gover Fromm

British Rare Breeds In Hand Championship
Reserve: Nutschullyng Ophelia (2016 bay filly, Furzey Lodge Neil x Springmoor Cindy) - Wendy Gover Fromm


British Rare Breeds Ridden
3rd, Bromfield Bizarre (2011 bay roan gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Matley Sonnet) - Jo Harding-Ash - Jade Algeo
6th, Haylands Masai Mara (2004 bay mare, Wayland Cranberry x Norris Castle Amboseli) - Mairia Young





© forestchat.uk 2018






000webhost logo