forestchat.uk

New Forest Pony Show Results

New Forest Pony Enthusiasts Show, 17th June 2018

New Forest Yearling Colt
1st, Furzley Faire Play (2017 dark bay colt, Furzley To Be Faire x Ashley Elegant) - Sandra Kilford
2nd, Nutschullyng River Dance (2017 bay colt, Moortown Nobby x Springmoor Cindy) - Wendy Gover Fromm
3rd, Silverhills First Edition (2017 bay colt, Moortown Nobby x Silverlea Dancing Queen) - Holly Norman

New Forest 2/3yo Colt
1st, Hurtstock Cornish Treasure (2015 bay colt, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth
2nd, Playmoor Chestnut Monarch (2016 chestnut colt, Wootton Hawthorn x Rushpole Linnet) - Liz Suter

New Forest Yearling Filly
1st, Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
2nd, Midnight Inca (2017 black filly, Haywards Larks Legend x Backley Lady Rosetta) - C Jenvey

New Forest 2yo Filly
1st, Lovelace Isobella (2016 grey filly, Applewitch Pure Magic x Abbeyspring Arabella) - Sue Cook
2nd, Nutschullyng Ophelia (2016 bay filly, Furzey Lodge Neil x Springmoor Cindy) - Wendy Gover Fromm

New Forest 3yo Filly
1st, Monksmead Melody (2015 bay filly, Long Copse Elton x Monksmead Carousel) - Elaine Stawinoga
2nd, Wayland Tayberry (2015 bay filly, Wayland Cranberry x Kilncopse Florin) - Mary Bryant

New Forest 1/2/3yo Gelding
1st, Picket Post Paddington (2015 dun gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Sandra Kilford
2nd, Knavesash Flying Change (2017 bay gelding, Lucky Lane Pegasus x Cranesmoor Tuppenny Halfpenny) - David Allen
3rd, Woodrow Invictus (2016 bay gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Woodrow Liberty) - Mrs K D Millar & June Whitham

New Forest Youngstock Championship
Champion: Furzley Faire Play (2017 dark bay colt, Furzley To Be Faire x Ashley Elegant) - Sandra Kilford
Reserve: Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham


New Forest In Hand Gelding
1st, Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young
2nd, Haywards Limited Edition (2011 black gelding, Long Copse Elton x Ebony and Ivory) - Julie Mitchell
3rd, Haywards Loyal William (2011 bay/brown colt, Long Copse Elton x Anderwood Evesdrop) - Gemma Hobbs

New Forest In Hand Stallion
1st, Merrie Motivator (2005 dun stallion, Merrie Marmalade x Merrie Mobcap) - Susan Shaw (Messrs Sibley)
2nd, Wellhouse Bradberry (2013 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Wellhouse Tuftie) - Mary Bryant & W J Chalke
3rd, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young

New Forest In Hand Yeld Mare
1st, Hollybrooke Melitta (2009 dark bay mare, Burley Branston x Coffee Crunch) - John & Wendy Adams
2nd, Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth
3rd, Hollybrooke Grace (2012 chestnut mare, Hollybrooke Rambler x Hollybrooke Gingernut) - John & Wendy Adams

New Forest In Hand Brood Mare
1st, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
2nd, Burley Dunlin (1998 dun mare, Burley Gold Blend x Gosden Teazel) - Gill Wright
3rd, Hollybrooke Brown Sugar (2006 chestnut mare, Burley Branston x Crabbswood Sherry II) - Alice Rowe

Best Foal: Burley Castle Hill (2018 dun colt, Wayland Cranberry x Burley Dunlin) - Gill Wright

New Forest Adult Championship
Champion: Hollybrooke Melitta (2009 dark bay mare, Burley Branston x Coffee Crunch) - John & Wendy Adams
Reserve: Merrie Motivator (2005 dun stallion, Merrie Marmalade x Merrie Mobcap) - Susan Shaw (Messrs Sibley)

New Forest In Hand Championship
Champion: Hollybrooke Melitta (2009 dark bay mare, Burley Branston x Coffee Crunch) - John & Wendy Adams
Reserve: Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham


Olympia M&M Ridden New Forest Qualifier
1st, Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts - Q
2nd, Newcopse Tigger (2007 bay gelding, Furzey Lodge Zennica x New Copse Honey Bee) - Ben & Liz Mansbridge - Liz Mansbridge - Q
3rd, Falconers Dreamberry (2007 bay roan gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Falconers Dream Lady) - Lauren Elliot


New Forest Open M&M Ridden, New Forest Stallion
1st, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young - ?
2nd, Wellhouse Bradberry (2013 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Wellhouse Tuftie) - Mary Bryant & W J Chalke - ?

New Forest Open M&M Ridden, New Forest Mare/Gelding, small
1st, Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth
2nd, Mockbeggar Nimble (2009 chestnut gelding, Skywalker x Mockbeggar Nadine) - Karen Knock - Emily Knock
3rd, Sturtmoor Piccolo (2009 bay gelding, Oke Dene Red Alert x Sturtmoor Pandora) - Claire Cadge & Sarah Williamson - Claire Cadge

New Forest Open M&M Ridden, New Forest Mare/Gelding, large
1st, Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts
2nd, Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young - Debby Booth
3rd, Khairas Royal Salute (2011 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Ezmerelda) - Fiona Kinsman - ?

New Forest Novice Ridden, small
1st, Wellhouse Bradberry (2013 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Wellhouse Tuftie) - Mary Bryant & W J Chalke - ?
2nd, Aldridge Jane (2010 bay mare, Moortown Nobby x Aldridge Ivy) - Wendy Gover Fromm - Lisa Murray
3rd, Peronne Nero (2014 bay gelding, Moortown Nobby x Peronne Party) - Angela Clark

New Forest Novice Ridden, large
1st, Doorage Olympic Boy (2012 bay stallion, Dorridge Tom Boy x Brock Bazanty) - Peter Butler - Amy Smith
2nd, Foxhills Bolero (2014 chestnut gelding, Moortown Nobby x Foxhills Brontė) - Angela Clark
3rd, Khairas Royal Salute (2011 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Ezmerelda) - Fiona Kinsman - ?

New Forest Ridden Championship
Champion: Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts
Reserve: Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth

NPS Silver Medal Ridden M&M: Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts


New Forest Overall Championship
Champion: Hollybrooke Melitta (2009 dark bay mare, Burley Branston x Coffee Crunch) - John & Wendy Adams
Reserve: Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts


Supreme of Show Championship
Champion: Hollybrooke Melitta (2009 dark bay mare, Burley Branston x Coffee Crunch) - John & Wendy Adams
Reserve: Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts


M&M & Plaited WHP Training Stakes, fences 46cm-53cm
1st, Thatchers Apollo (2009 bay gelding, Thatchers Dun Roamin x Gotton Petrushka) L Murray
2nd, Samsons Spy (2006 dark brown gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Blue Secret of Samsons) - Helen Dovey - Erin Dovey

M&M & Plaited WHP Training Stakes, fences 53cm-69cm
1st, Hollybrooke Halo (2012 black mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Hollybrooke Debbie) - Helen Horsford - ?

M&M & Plaited WHP Training Stakes, fences 69cm-84cm
2nd, Buttslawn Fanfare (2010 bay mare, Vernons Toyboy x Ashley Astral) - Liz Suter - Sophie Green

M&M & Plaited WHP Training Stakes, fences 84cm-99cm
1st, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons - ?
2nd, Lyndhurst Frankie (2011 appaloosa PB gelding, ex Nut Meg) - Natasha White


M&M Junior WHP, exc.138cm not exc.148cm
1st, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons - ?
3rd, Burnt House Lane Magics Lad (2011 brown gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Flight of Fancy II) - Vicky Goulding - Maddie Goulding

M&M Junior WHP, exc.128cm not exc.138cm
1st, Haywards Huckleberry (2007 dark brown gelding, Long Copse Elton x Matley Cherry) - Lindsey Gough - Jasmine Metcalf


M&M Novice WHP, exc.122cm not exc.133cm
1st, Mockbeggar Nimble (2009 chestnut gelding, Skywalker x Mockbeggar Nadine) - Karen Knock - Emily Knock

M&M Novice WHP, exc.133cm not exc.143cm
3rd, Willoway Music Man (2006 brown gelding, Willoway Minstral x Willoway Heidi) - Josh Cameron

M&M Novice WHP, exc.143cm
2nd, Burnt House Lane Magics Lad (2011 brown gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Flight of Fancy II) - Vicky Goulding - Maddie Goulding


Dressage - Intro B
1st, Pilley Charm (2012 brown filly, Oke Dene Red Alert x Pilley Firefly) - Teresa I'Anson - Debbie Lewis
2nd, Kilncopse Hennessy (2013 black gelding, Long Copse Elton x Kilncopse Florin) - Dawn Vear
3rd, Combe Brambling (2013 chestnut gelding, Hollybrooke Rambler x Silverlea Goldfinch) - J Pearce

Dressage - Prelim 12
1st, Greencottage Legacy (2006 dark bay gelding, Greencottage Ambassador x Fijal Prelude) - P Biddle - Millie King
2nd, Knavesash Blackbird (2011 black mare, Willoway Double Gold x Sunnydale Delight) - Alison Rumble - Natasha Brindle
3rd, Sturtmoor Piccolo (2009 bay gelding, Oke Dene Red Alert x Sturtmoor Pandora) - Claire Cadge & Sarah Williamson - Claire Cadge





© forestchat.uk 2018






000webhost logo