forestchat.uk

New Forest Pony Show Results

NPS Summer Championships, 31st July - 2nd August 2018

TUESDAY

24 - NPS/Highbrook Stud M&M In Hand Summer Qualifier Yearling Large Breeds
1st, Furzey Lodge Weatherwax (2017 bay filly, Applewitch Pure Magic x Faircross St Catherine) - Ailsa Clarke
2nd, Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham

Championship 6 - NPS/Highbrook Stud M&M In Hand Summer Qualifier
Reserve: Furzey Lodge Weatherwax (2017 bay filly, Applewitch Pure Magic x Faircross St Catherine) - Ailsa Clarke


43 - The Shearwater Insurance Mountain & Moorland Ridden New Forest
1st, Lovelyhill Folklore (2011 blue roan colt, Applewitch Pure Magic x Yewtree On-High) - Penny Sutton & Peter Rowe - Mathew Lawrence
2nd, Knavesash Knight (2010 black gelding, Willoway Minstral x Sunnydale Delight) - Ian Adams Lane - Sam Roberts
3rd, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young - Chelsea Jennings
4th, Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young - Debby Booth
5th, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Mel Went - Will Chatley
6th, Knavesash Blackbird (2011 black mare, Willoway Double Gold x Sunnydale Delight) - Alison Rumble - Natasha Brindle
7th, Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth
8th, Wanstead Dark Side Of The Moon (2007 dark brown gelding, Wanstead Tarquin Moon x Patti Pinchbeck) - Kirstie Wright
9th, Sway Misprint (2011 bay mare, Farriers Finger Print x Moonrakers Mist) - Lisa Pressey


47 - M&M Junior Ridden Pony Qualifier (HOYS) - Large Breeds
3rd, Okedene Justin (2010 bay gelding, Lovelyhill Hendrix x Oke Dene Megan) - Karyn Thomas - Gemma Pallett


58 - NPS/Picton Novice Mountain & Moorland Ridden New Forest & Connemara Qualifier
1st, Rockingham Mandela (2008 dark bay gelding, Buckland Cruiser x Pink Fizz) - Emma Chalk


63 - NPS/Peasedown & Jess Talbot Intermediate Mountain & Moorland Ridden NF & Conn Qualifier
2nd, Hurtstock Cornish Flame (2011 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth
3rd, Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young - Debby Booth
5th, Sway Misprint (2011 bay mare, Farriers Finger Print x Moonrakers Mist) - Lisa Pressey


65 - NPS/Ryehouse Native Show Team Junior Ridden M&M Qualifier Large Breeds not exc 138cm
2nd, Greencottage Legacy (2006 dark bay gelding, Greencottage Ambassador x Fijal Prelude) - P Biddle - Millie King


88 - Junior Novice Rider M&M Large Breeds
7th, Wootton Tansy (2001 dark brown mare, Wootton High Flyer x Wootton Rowanberry) - Katherine Smith - Scarlett Smith


89 - Junior Handler 5-12years old
8th, Wootton Tansy (2001 dark brown mare, Wootton High Flyer x Wootton Rowanberry) - Katherine Smith - Scarlett Smith


103 - The NPS/Team Harvey Training Stakes Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 53cm
2nd, Greencottage Legacy (2006 dark bay gelding, Greencottage Ambassador x Fijal Prelude) - P Biddle - Millie King

104 - The NPS/Team Harvey Training Stakes Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 69cm
1st, Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth
6th, Highfox Faith (2009 bay mare, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen - Philippa Hadwen


107 - NPS/Area 25 Novice M&M Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 143cm
3rd, Parkchurch Holly Berry (2009 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Holly VII) - Amy Crosby


111 - NPS/Area 5 Intermediate Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 133cm
1st, Wanstead Dark Side Of The Moon (2007 dark brown gelding, Wanstead Tarquin Moon x Patti Pinchbeck) - Kirstie Wright
6th, Rushmoor Strawberry II (2003 roan mare, Rushmoor Playwright x Rushmoor Blueberry) - Mrs Digwood - Robert Digwood

Championship 30 - NPS/Area 5 Intermediate Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony Qualifier
Champion: Wanstead Dark Side Of The Moon (2007 dark brown gelding, Wanstead Tarquin Moon x Patti Pinchbeck) - Kirstie Wright


114 - The NPS/ Team Harvey Training Stakes Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 99cm
1st, Lyndhurst Breeze (2007 bay roan gelding, Brookshill Brumby x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Jean McTaggart - Jodie Caig

Championship 31 - The NPS/ Team Harvey Training Stakes Working Hunter Pony Qualifier
Champion: Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth
Reserve: Lyndhurst Breeze (2007 bay roan gelding, Brookshill Brumby x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Jean McTaggart - Jodie Caig


116 - NPS/TopSpec Open M&M Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 143cm
1st, Parkchurch Holly Berry (2009 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Holly VII) - Amy Crosby


117 - NPS/TopSpec Open M&M Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 133cm
4th, Rushmoor Strawberry II (2003 roan mare, Rushmoor Playwright x Rushmoor Blueberry) - Mrs Digwood - Robert Digwood


122 - NPS/Team Murphy Junior M&M Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 148cm
2nd, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons - Imogen Williamson
123 - NPS Supreme Dressage Qualifier Prelim 7
1st, 158.5 72.04% Lyndhurst Breeze (2007 bay roan gelding, Brookshill Brumby x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Jean McTaggart - Jodie Caig
7th, 145.5 66.13% Greencottage Legacy (2006 dark bay gelding, Greencottage Ambassador x Fijal Prelude) - P Biddle - Millie King

WEDNESDAY

F408 - NPS/RINGSIDE STUD OPEN MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND RIDDEN FINAL NEW FOREST/CONNEMARA
4th, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young - Chelsea Jennings
7th, Sabinas Stormy Fellow (2008 bay gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Longmead Royal Topsy) - Lucinda Dargavel - Sophie Curry
8th, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Mel Went - Will Chatley
9th, Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth


F412 - NPS/HANOVER MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND AMATEUR RIDDEN FINAL LARGE BREEDS
1st, Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth

Championship 35 - NPS/HANOVER M&M & PLAITED AMATEUR RIDDEN FINAL
Reserve: Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth


F419 - NPS/PEASEDOWN & JESS TALBOT INTERMEDIATE M&M RIDDEN FINAL NEW FOREST & CONNEMARA
4th, Hurtstock Cornish Flame (2011 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth
6th, Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young - Debby Booth
7th, Khairas Royal Salute (2011 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Ezmerelda) - Fiona Kinsman - Kelly Jones
8th, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Mel Went - Will Chatley


F429 - NPS/PICTON NOVICE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND FINAL NEW FOREST
1st, Woodrow March Past (2013 bay gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Samantha Woolerton - Katy Marriott-Payne
2nd, Hurtstock Cornish Flame (2011 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth
3rd, Doorage Olympic Boy (2012 bay stallion, Dorridge Tom Boy x Brock Bazanty) - Peter Butler - Amy Smith
4th, Khairas Royal Salute (2011 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Ezmerelda) - Fiona Kinsman - Kelly Jones
5th, Farriers Brief Encounter (2011 grey stallion, Farriers Prince Charming x Farriers Night Flight) - Simon & Shirley Young - Chelsea Jennings
6th, Khairas Celestial Gold (2009 chestnut mare, Sabinas Gold Dust x Silverlea Ezmerelda) - Fiona Kinsman - Sarah Wood
7th, Sway Misprint (2011 bay mare, Farriers Finger Print x Moonrakers Mist) - Lisa Pressey
8th, Knavesash Blackbird (2011 black mare, Willoway Double Gold x Sunnydale Delight) - Alison Rumble - Natasha Brindle


F444 - NPS/THE GRAHAMS SHOW HUNTER PONY IN HAND FINAL - YOUNGSTOCK
6th, Woodrow Invictus (2016 bay gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Woodrow Liberty) - Mrs K D Millar & June Whitham


F449 - NPS/LITTON STUD SHOW HUNTER PONY SILVER MEDAL IN HAND FINAL - YOUNGSTOCK
3rd, Woodrow Invictus (2016 bay gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Woodrow Liberty) - Mrs K D Millar & June Whitham


190 - Ridden Pairs M&M
2nd, Khairas Celestial Gold (2009 chestnut mare, Sabinas Gold Dust x Silverlea Ezmerelda) - Fiona Kinsman - Sarah Wood
and: Khairas Royal Salute (2011 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Ezmerelda) - Fiona Kinsman - Kelly Jones


193 - NPS/Saracen Horse Feed Mountain & Moorland Home Produced In Hand Qualifier Large Breeds
1st, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons
2nd, Highfox Faith (2009 bay mare, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen - Philippa Hadwen
Championship 76 - NPS/Saracen Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Home Produced In Hand Qualifier
Reserve: Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons


212 - New Forest In Hand Stallion
1st, Merrie Motivator (2005 dun stallion, Merrie Marmalade x Merrie Mobcap) - Susan Shaw (Messrs Sibley)
2nd, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young
3rd, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons

213 - New Forest In Hand Mare/Gelding
1st, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
2nd, Woodrow The Farrier (2010 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Simon & Shirley Young
3rd, Sway Misprint (2011 bay mare, Farriers Finger Print x Moonrakers Mist) - Lisa Pressey
4th, Rockingham Mandela (2008 dark bay gelding, Buckland Cruiser x Pink Fizz) - Emma Chalk

214 - New Forest In Hand Yearling
1st, Furzley Faire Play (2017 dark bay colt, Furzley To Be Faire x Ashley Elegant) - Sandra Kilford
2nd, Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
3rd, Furzey Lodge Weatherwax (2017 bay filly, Applewitch Pure Magic x Faircross St Catherine) - Ailsa Clarke

215 - New Forest In Hand 2/3 Year Old Colt

216 - New Forest In Hand 2/3 Year Old Filly/Gelding
1st, Picket Post Paddington (2015 dun gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Sandra Kilford
2nd, Portmore Delphinium (2015 grey filly, Sway Mister Blue Sky x Portmore Delightfull) - Alan & Mandy Key
3rd, Newcopse Jack Frost (2015 dark brown gelding, Walhampton Scholars Farewell x Newcopse Whisper) - Samantha Blastock

Championship 80 - New Forest In Hand
Champion: Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
Reserve: Picket Post Paddington (2015 dun gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Sandra Kilford


Championship 84 - M&M In Hand Conn/Dart/NF/Shet Championship
Reserve: Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham


Championship 85 - M&M In Hand Broodmare Championship
Reserve: Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham


F465 - NPS/HIGHBROOK STUD M&M IN HAND FINAL - YEARLING LARGE BREEDS
3rd, Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
5th, Furzey Lodge Weatherwax (2017 bay filly, Applewitch Pure Magic x Faircross St Catherine) - Ailsa Clarke

F466 - NPS/ HIGHBROOK STUD M&M IN HAND FINAL - 2&3YO LARGE BREEDS
8th, Peronne Nostalgia (2015 bay colt, Moortown Nobby x Peronne Purr) - Ali Gordon

F467 - NPS/HIGHBROOK STUD M&M IN HAND FINAL - 4YO & OVER LARGE BREEDS
5th, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
6th, Merrie Motivator (2005 dun stallion, Merrie Marmalade x Merrie Mobcap) - Susan Shaw (Messrs Sibley)


259 - NPS/Rivervalley Stud Open Working Hunter Pony Qualifier Nursery Stakes
2nd, Rushmoor Strawberry II (2003 roan mare, Rushmoor Playwright x Rushmoor Blueberry) - Mrs Digwood - Robert Digwood

261 - NPS/Rivervalley Stud Open Working Hunter Pony Qualifier not exc 143cm
2nd, Lyndhurst Breeze (2007 bay roan gelding, Brookshill Brumby x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Jean McTaggart - Jodie Caig


F468 - NPS/TEAM MURPHY JUNIOR MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WORKING HUNTER PONY FINAL 148CM
2nd, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons - Imogen Williamson


F472 - NPS/TOPSPEC OPEN M&M WHP FINAL - 133CMS
6th, Rushmoor Strawberry II (2003 roan mare, Rushmoor Playwright x Rushmoor Blueberry) - Mrs Digwood - Robert Digwood


263 - NPS Event Pony 138cm
3rd, Highfox Faith (2009 bay mare, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen - Philippa Hadwen

264 - NPS Event Pony 153cm
5th, Lyndhurst Breeze (2007 bay roan gelding, Brookshill Brumby x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Jean McTaggart - Jodie Caig


F476 - NPS/AREA 5 INTERMEDIATE MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND WORKING HUNTER PONY FINAL EXC 133CM
1st, Parkchurch Holly Berry (2009 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Holly VII) - Amy Crosby
3rd, Mallards Wood Jackson (2009 dark dun gelding, Burley Dunedin x Yewtree Rum'n'Black) - Sally Anne Pierson

Championship 100 - NPS/AREA 5 INTERMEDIATE MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND WORKING HUNTER PONY FINAL
Reserve: Parkchurch Holly Berry (2009 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Holly VII) - Amy Crosby


F480 - NPS/RIVERVALLEY STUD OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY FINAL NURSERY STAKES
4th, Rushmoor Strawberry II (2003 roan mare, Rushmoor Playwright x Rushmoor Blueberry) - Mrs Digwood - Robert Digwood


266 - National Pony Society/Snuggy Hoods Working Hunter Pony of the Year (HOYS) not exceeding 143cm
5th, Lyndhurst Breeze (2007 bay roan gelding, Brookshill Brumby x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Jean McTaggart - Jodie Caig


THURSDAY

F484 - NPS/FOLLYWOOD SHOW TEAM BRITISH ISLES SUPREME RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1st, Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth


F487 - NPS THE MINNS FAMILY MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND RIDDEN SILVER MEDAL ROSETTE FINAL, NEW FOREST & CONNEMARA
1st, Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth
2nd, Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts
3rd, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young - Chelsea Jennings
5th, Sabinas Stormy Fellow (2008 bay gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Longmead Royal Topsy) - Lucinda Dargavel - Sophie Curry

Championship 103 - NPS/THE MINNS FAMILY MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND RIDDEN SILVER MEDAL ROSETTE FINAL
Champion: Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth


280 - NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds M&M Ridden Pony of the Year (HOYS) New Forest
1st, Cadland Autumn Promise (2011 bay gelding, Warren Play-Away x Rushmoor Rose Bay) - Anne Bebbington - Sammy Bebbington - Q HOYS
2nd, Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts
3rd, Marleydenes Shiraz (2005 bay roan gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Wayland Prima Donna) - Alex Hawkins - Grace Mumford
4th, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Mel Went - Will Chatley
5th, Hanmer Wizard (2005 brown stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Brock Halloween) - Simon & Shirley Young - Chelsea Jennings
6th, Woodrow March Past (2013 bay gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - Samantha Woolerton - Katy Marriott-Payne
7th, Woodfidley Saint George (2005 bay stallion, Lovelyhill Cranborne Heights x Cassy) - Steph Carney - Jessica Carney
8th, Wanstead Dark Side Of The Moon (2007 dark brown gelding, Wanstead Tarquin Moon x Patti Pinchbeck) - Kirstie Wright
9th, Willoway Wizard of Oz (2011 dark brown gelding, Willoway Minstral x Ashlett Cinders) - Mrs M Large - Abigail Staff
10th, Marleydenes Zachariah (2009 bay gelding, Wayland Golden Harry x Wayland Prima Donna) - Daniela Gennuso


F499 - NPS/SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOME PRODUCED M&M IN HAND FINAL - LARGE BREEDS
6th, Highfox Faith (2009 bay mare, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen - Philippa Hadwen


291 - Mixed M&M In Hand - Large Breed - Filly/Mare
2nd, Maytree Fantasia (2008 chestnut mare, Wayland Crescendo x More of The Best) - Carol Joynes
3rd, Furzey Lodge Weatherwax (2017 bay filly, Applewitch Pure Magic x Faircross St Catherine) - Ailsa Clarke
5th, Sway Misprint (2011 bay mare, Farriers Finger Print x Moonrakers Mist) - Lisa Pressey

293 - Mixed M&M In Hand - Large Breed - Gelding
3rd, Newcopse Jack Frost (2015 dark brown gelding, Walhampton Scholars Farewell x Newcopse Whisper) - Samantha Blastock


294 - NPS Senior Plus M&M and Plaited In Hand National Championship Qualifier - M&M
3rd, Hurstfield Billy Bigalo (1993 gelding, Hurstfield Eclipse x Katric Carousel) - Sarah Goddard

F517 - NPS SENIOR PLUS M&M IN HAND FINAL
1st, Hurstfield Billy Bigalo (1993 gelding, Hurstfield Eclipse x Katric Carousel) - Sarah Goddard

Championship 121 - NPS SENIOR PLUS IN HAND FINAL
Reserve: Hurstfield Billy Bigalo (1993 gelding, Hurstfield Eclipse x Katric Carousel) - Sarah Goddard

F519 - NPS SENIOR PLUS M&M RIDDEN FINAL
1st, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons - Imogen Williamson
2nd, Hurstfield Billy Bigalo (1993 gelding, Hurstfield Eclipse x Katric Carousel) - Sarah Goddard

Championship 122 - NPS SENIOR PLUS RIDDEN FINAL
Champion: Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons - Imogen Williamson


305 - Mountain & Moorland WHP of the Year Qualifier(HOYS) - 143cms
2nd, Lyndhurst Breeze (2007 bay roan gelding, Brookshill Brumby x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Jean McTaggart - Jodie Caig
7th, Parkchurch Holly Berry (2009 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Holly VII) - Amy Crosby

306 - Mountain & Moorland WHP of the Year Qualifier (HOYS) - 133cm
4th, Cuffnells Goldenrod (2011 bay gelding, Moortown Nobby x Mallards Wood Golden Bracken) - Vee Taheri-Sinfield - Laura Avery


F522 - THE NPS/TEAM HARVEY TRAINING STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY 53CM
3rd, Hurtstock Cornish Flame (2011 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth

F523 - THE NPS/TEAM HARVEY TRAINING STAKES WORKING HUNTER PONY 69CM
4th, Hurtstock Cornish Amber (2009 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth
8th, Hurtstock Cornish Flame (2011 chestnut mare, Farriers New Flame x Voadens Verity) - Laurel Booth - Lucy Booth


F527 - NPS/AREA 25 NOVICE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WORKING HUNTER PONY FINAL 143CM
3rd, Parkchurch Holly Berry (2009 chestnut roan gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Holly VII) - Amy Crosby

F528 - NPS/AREA 25 NOVICE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND WORKING HUNTER PONY FINAL 133CM
4th, Highfox Faith (2009 bay mare, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen - Philippa Hadwen






© forestchat.uk 2018






000webhost logo