forestchat.uk

New Forest Pony Show Results

Royal Bath & West Show, 29th May - 1st June 2019

New Forest Pony Mare, 4yrs+
1st, Furzley Fanfaire (2010 bay mare, Peronne Palaver x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford
2nd, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
3rd, More of the Best (2004 bay mare, Moortown Nobby x Springmoor Bess) - Carol Joynes
4th, Nutschullyng Josephine (2014 bay filly, Hollybrooke Huckleberry x Aldridge Jane) - Wendy Gover Fromm
5th, Parklands Mama Mia (2009 bay mare, Furzley Stockaide x Parklands Starlight Express) - Stella Oram
6th, Playmoor Forget Me Not (2013 bay filly, Luckington Sportaide x Rushpole Linnet) - Liz Suter

Best Foal: Playmoor Forest Legend (2019 chestnut colt, Wootton Hawthorn x Playmoor Forget Me Not) - Liz Suter

New Forest Pony Yearling
1st, Furzley Game Faire (2018 bay colt, Willoway Free Spirit x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford
2nd, Peronne The Navigator (2018 dark bay colt, Moortown Nobby x Dorridge Little Beauty) - Hayley Reynolds
3rd, Peronne La-Di-Da (2018 dark bay/brown filly, Leith Limelight x Peronne Purr) - Nick Williams

New Forest Pony 2/3yrs
1st, Bedeslea Globeflower (2016 liver chestnut filly, Furzey Lodge Neil x Bedeslea Globetrotter) - Malcolm Fry
2nd, Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham
3rd, Wayland Elderberry (2016 bay colt, Wayland Cranberry x Kilncopse Florin) - Mary Bryant
4th, Furzley Faire Play (2017 dark bay colt, Furzley To Be Faire x Ashley Elegant) - Sandra Kilford
5th, Sway Skys The Limit (2016 grey colt, Sway Mister Blue Sky x Sway Supreme Lady) - Stella Oram
6th, Willoway Golden Heritage (2016 chestnut colt, Willoway Double Gold x Ashlett Cinders) - Joanne Pengelly

New Forest Pony Gelding, 4yrs+
1st, Sabinas Gold Nugget (2002 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons
2nd, Newcopse Tigger (2007 bay gelding, Furzey Lodge Zennica x New Copse Honey Bee) - Ben & Liz Mansbridge
3rd, Challenger II (2013 grey gelding, Furzey Lodge Zennica x Hammey) - Gemma Rich
4th, Farriers Firefly (2012 bay gelding, Farriers Finger Print v Farriers Firelight) - Chantelle Dorton
5th, Marleydenes Rahian (2012 bay gelding, Wayland Golden Harry x Luckington La La) - Miss C Parsons
6th, Mockbeggar Apple (2009 bay gelding, Farriers Rambler x Mockbeggar Orange) - Imogen Newton

New Forest Pony Stallion, 4yrs+
1st, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons
2nd, Hollybrooke Tinker (2006 dark chestnut stallion, Burley Traveller x Coffee Crunch) - John Adams

New Forest Pony Championship
Champion: Furzley Fanfaire (2010 bay mare, Peronne Palaver x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford
Reserve: Sabinas Gold Nugget (2002 chestnut gelding, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons


Olympia M&M Ridden New Forest & Connemara
3rd, Ashley Rancher (2011 chestnut gelding, Willoway Dancing Gold x Ashley Celebrity II) - Owen & Val Dibdin - Sam Roberts
6th, Knavesash Knight (2010 black gelding, Willoway Minstral x Sunnydale Delight) - Kim Gough


RIHS M&M WHP not exc.143cm
4th, Mallards Wood Jackson (2009 dark dun gelding, Burley Dunedin x Yewtree Rum'n'Black) - Sally Anne Pierson


Ridden Senior-Plus Horse/Pony, 24 years old or over
3rd, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons - Imogen Williamson


In Hand Senior-Plus Horse/Pony, 24 years old or over
1st, Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons

Champion Senior Horse or Pony In Hand
Reserve: Sabina's Gold Sovereign (1994 chestnut stallion, Peveril Peterborough x Silverlea Danuta) - Sabine Andree-Parsons






© forestchat.uk 2019






www.000webhost.com