forestchat.uk

New Forest Pony Show Results

Northern New Forest Pony Show, 23rd May 2021

New Forest Youngstock
1st, Buckland Amulet (2018 liver chestnut filly, Buckland Skyline x Yewtree Lady In Red) - Julie Fisher
2nd, Tilebarn Saviour Jack (2018 brown gelding, Sway Scrumpy Jack x Mary Madonna) - Anna Wyley

New Forest Mare
1st, Kauri Inspiration (2004 bay mare, Wayland Loganberry x Wellow Painted Lady) - Mandy Key
2nd, Furzley Fanfaire (2010 bay mare, Peronne Palaver x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford
3rd, More of the Best (2004 bay mare, Moortown Nobby x Springmoor Bess) - Carol Joynes
4th, Bowlingreen Espresso (2013 dark bay mare, Hanmer Wizard x Tiptoe Cocoa) - Paige Farmer
5th, Rowans First Edition (2014 bay mare, Wayland Cranberry x Falconers Dream Lady) - Fiona Kinsman
6th, Gunmetal Lacey (2013 grey mare, Woodfidley Top Gun x Fidleywood Frame) - Lynn Smith

New Forest Gelding
1st, Langorra Ginger Port (2016 chestnut gelding, Woodrow Portman x Portmore Lil) - Natalie Pastor
2nd, Denny Flash (2004 chestnut gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Denny Moonshine) - Rebekkah Fisher

New Forest Stallion
1st, Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell
2nd, Wellhouse Bradberry (2013 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Wellhouse Tuffty) - Mary Bryant & John Chalke

Small New Forest Pony not to exceed 128cm, any age
1st, Portmore Corporal (2017 chestnut roan stallion, Brookshill Brumby x Portmore Forget-Me-Not) - Katie Baxter

Forest Bred, any age
1st, Portmore Corporal (2017 chestnut roan stallion, Brookshill Brumby x Portmore Forget-Me-Not) - Katie Baxter
2nd, More of the Best (2004 bay mare, Moortown Nobby x Springmoor Bess) - Carol Joynes
3rd, Denny Flash (2004 chestnut gelding, Ashley Golden Wonder x Denny Moonshine) - Rebekkah Fisher
4th, Tilebarn Saviour Jack (2018 brown gelding, Sway Scrumpy Jack x Mary Madonna) - Anna Wyley
5th, Gunmetal Lacey (2013 grey mare, Woodfidley Top Gun x Fidleywood Frame) - Lynn Smith

Veteran New Forest 15 & over
1st, Kauri Inspiration (2004 bay mare, Wayland Loganberry x Wellow Painted Lady) - Mandy Key
2nd, More of the Best (2004 bay mare, Moortown Nobby x Springmoor Bess) - Carol Joynes

Northern New Forest Pony Supporters Group Members In Hand
1st, Kauri Inspiration (2004 bay mare, Wayland Loganberry x Wellow Painted Lady) - Mandy Key
2nd, Buckland Amulet (2018 liver chestnut filly, Buckland Skyline x Yewtree Lady In Red) - Julie Fisher


New Forest Novice Ridden
1st, Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell - Kirstie Wright
2nd, Langorra Ginger Port (2016 chestnut gelding, Woodrow Portman x Portmore Lil) - Natalie Pastor
3rd, Buckland Blue Print (2014 dun roan gelding, Obershade Skylark x Buckland Bamboo) - Sasha Knowles
4th, Jetset Whispering Willow (2016 bay mare, Knavesash Knight x Royal Oak Whisper) - Naomi Duell - Kelly Jones
5th, Bowlingreen Espresso (2013 dark bay mare, Hanmer Wizard x Tiptoe Cocoa) - Paige Farmer
6th, Marleydenes Miriam (2017 bay mare, Wayland Golden Harry x Willoway Hannah) - Abigail Staff

New Forest Open Ridden
1st, Furzley Colonnaide (2009 bay gelding, Luckington Sportaide x Sophia) - Paul Davis - Annie Aston-Wright
2nd, Farriers Forest Dream (2010 bay gelding, Farriers Field of Dreams x Brock Halloween) - Alexandra Hoyland
3rd, Buckland Blue Print (2014 dun roan gelding, Obershade Skylark x Buckland Bamboo) - Sasha Knowles
4th, Lyndhurst Blue Thunder (2009 grey gelding, Longslade Superman x Hawkhill Blue Mist) - Amy Meller

Forest Bred Ridden
1st, Lordsoak Stardust II (2010 bay roan gelding, Oke Dene Red Alert x Moonlight VI) - Helen Beverley - Jordan Beverley

Veteran New Forest Ridden, 15+
1st, Royal Oak Youngman (2005 bay roan gelding, Foxhills Statesman x Royal Oak Grey Face) - Stephen Follows

Northern New Forest Pony Supporters Group Members Ridden
1st, Lordsoak Stardust II (2010 bay roan gelding, Oke Dene Red Alert x Moonlight VI) - Helen Beverley


Supreme Champion New Forest In Hand
Champion: Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell
Reserve: Portmore Corporal (2017 chestnut roan stallion, Brookshill Brumby x Portmore Forget-Me-Not) - Katie Baxter

Supreme Champion New Forest Ridden
Champion: Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell - Kirstie Wright
Reserve: Furzley Colonnaide (2009 bay gelding, Luckington Sportaide x Sophia) - Paul Davis - Annie Aston-Wright

Supreme Forest Bred Champion
Champion: 1st, Portmore Corporal (2017 chestnut roan stallion, Brookshill Brumby x Portmore Forget-Me-Not) - Katie Baxter - Megan Hewitt

Supreme Under 138cm Champion
Champion: 1st, Portmore Corporal (2017 chestnut roan stallion, Brookshill Brumby x Portmore Forget-Me-Not) - Katie Baxter - Megan Hewitt

Supreme Working Hunter Pony Champion (* see note below)
Champion: Pilleybailey Centurion (2015 bay roan gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Burnt House Lane Toffee) - Jessica Suffling

Supreme New Forest Champion
Champion: Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell - Kirstie Wright
Reserve: Portmore Corporal (2017 chestnut roan stallion, Brookshill Brumby x Portmore Forget-Me-Not) - Katie Baxter - Megan Hewitt
1st reserve: Furzley Colonnaide (2009 bay gelding, Luckington Sportaide x Sophia) - Paul Davis - Annie Aston-Wright


* The competitors for the WHP Championship were the highest placed New Forests in the host show's WHP classes. I do not have the results from the Heart of Ehgland Show, except as follows:

Intermediate M&M WHP 143cm
2nd, Doorage Olympic Boy (2012 bay stallion, Dorridge Tom Boy x Brock Bazanty) - Peter Butler - Amy Smith





© forestchat.uk 2022