forestchat.uk

New Forest Pony Show Results

NPS Summer Chamionships, 3rd-5th August 2021

TUESDAY RESULTS

Class 18 - The Shearwater Insurance Mountain & Moorland Ridden New Forest
1st, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - Trudy Nineham & James Young - Becca Robinson
2nd, Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell - Kirstie Wright
3rd, Farriers Firefly (2012 bay gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Farriers Firelight) - Chantelle Dorton
4th, Furzley Colonnaide (2009 bay gelding, Luckington Sportaide x Sophia) - Paul Davis - Annie Aston-Wright
5th, Applewitch Roan Magic (2011 bay roan stallion, Applewitch Pure Magic x Wayland Prima Donna) - Lauren Baker - Clare Fitch
6th, Peronne Neon (2015 bay gelding, Moortown Nobby x Ashley Betty G) - Frankie Currell
7th, Sway Showgirl (2011 dark bay mare, Sway Mister Moon x Sway Supreme Lady) - Nicki France - Jessica Harrison


Final 400 - NPS British Isles Supreme Ridden Championship Final (Plaited & M&M)
7th, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - Trudy Nineham & James Young - Becca Robinson


Class 31 - NPS/Dargavel Mountain & Moorland Young Ridden Pony 4yo Qualifier
5th, Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham - Becca Robinson
6th, Marleydenes Miriam (2017 bay filly, Wayland Golden Harry x Willoway Hannah) - Abigail Staff

Class 38 - NPS/Picton Novice Mountain & Moorland Ridden New Forest & Connemara Qualifier
4th, Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham - Becca Robinson

Class 43 - NPS/Peasedown & Jess Talbot Intermediate Mountain & Moorland Ridden New Forest & Connemara Qualifier
5th, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Melanie Went - Will Chatley


Final 403 - NPS/Black Country Saddles National Championship Final New Forest & Connemara
2nd, Peronne Novelist (2016 bay stallion, Moortown Nobby x Peronne Purr) - Julia Barrett - Emily Knock
6th, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Melanie Went - Will Chatley
10th, Farriers Firefly (2012 bay gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Farriers Firelight) - Chantelle Dorton


Class 54 - Junior Mis Matched Pairs
3rd, Rowdown Silver Seeker (2009 brown gelding, Hatchett Sunseeker x Royal Oak Silverface) - Rachael Hanson - Isobel Hanson


Class 81 - Junior Open Ridden M&M Large Breeds
4th, Rowdown Silver Seeker (2009 brown gelding, Hatchett Sunseeker x Royal Oak Silverface) - Rachael Hanson - Isobel Hanson


Class 108 - NPS/HorseQuest M&M In Hand National Championship Qualifier - Large Breeds 4yrs & Over
2nd, Marleydenes Miriam (2017 bay filly, Wayland Golden Harry x Willoway Hannah) - Abigail Staff
5th, Picket Post Polo (2016 grey gelding, Lucky Lane Rollo x Picket Post Petal) - Rohays Gray
9th, Sway Showgirl (2011 dark bay mare, Sway Mister Moon x Sway Supreme Lady) - Nicki France


Class 109 - NPS/Leyhills Stud Training Stakes Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 53cm
6th, Furzley Fitzpatrick (2015 bay gelding, Furzley Marinaide x Ashley Elegant) - Julie Moxon - Kirstie Wright

Class 111 - NPS/Leyhills Stud Training Stakes Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 84cm
6th, Mockbeggar Rich Tea (2013 bay PB gelding, by Brookshill Brumby) = Isabel More - Emily Campbell

Class 112 - NPS/Leyhills Stud Training Stakes Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 99cm
4th, Applewitch Avalon (2010 bay gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Samsons Maiden) - Gemma Bruce
5th, Mockbeggar Rich Tea (2013 bay PB gelding, by Brookshill Brumby) = Isabel More - Emily Campbell


Class 115 - NPS/NAF Novice M&M Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 133cm
2nd, Furzley Fitzpatrick (2015 bay gelding, Furzley Marinaide x Ashley Elegant) - Julie Moxon - Kirstie Wright

Class 116 - NPS/NAF Novice M&M Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 143cm
5th, Pilleybailey Centurion (2015 bay roan gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Burnt House Lane Toffee) - Jessica Suffling


Class 124 - NPS/TopSpec Open M&M Working Hunter Pony Qualifier 148cm
3rd, Bisterne Diva (2007 bay mare, Burley Dunedin x Little Miss Merry) - Steph Peto

WEDNESDAY RESULTS

Final 411 - NPS/Ringside Stud Open Mountain And Moorland Ridden Final New Forest/Connemara
5th, Farriers Firefly (2012 bay gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Farriers Firelight) - Chantelle Dorton
8th, Highfox Skyfall (2013 bay stallion, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen - Jo Jack
9th, Willoway Royal Fortune (2013 bay gelding, Woodrow Prince Harry x Willoway Bright and Beautiful) - David Allen - Chelsea Jennings


Final 416 - NPS Standinghat Stud Mountain & Moorland Ridden Gold Medal Rosette Final New Forest & Connemara
2nd, Bakeburn Pharoah (2016 black gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Bakeburn Petra) - Will Chatley
5th, Furzley Colonnaide (2009 bay gelding, Luckington Sportaide x Sophia) - Paul Davis - Annie Aston-Wright


Final 430 - NPS/Picton Novice Mountain & Moorland Final New Forest
1st, Highfox Skyfall (2013 bay stallion, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen - Jo Jack
2nd, Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell - Kirstie Wright
3rd, Willoway Royal Fortune (2013 bay gelding, Woodrow Prince Harry x Willoway Bright and Beautiful) - David Allen - Chelsea Jennings
4th, Burley Burberry (2016 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Burley Dunlin) - Tracey North - Georgia Love
5th, Peronne Novelist (2016 bay stallion, Moortown Nobby x Peronne Purr) - Julia Barrett - Emily Knock
6th, Peronne Nero (2014 bay gelding, Moortown Nobby x Peronne Party) - Angela Clark - Ellie Millington
7th, Woodrow Invictus (2016 bay gelding, Wayland Cranberry x Woodrow Liberty) - June Whitham - Katie Roberts
8th, Doorage Forget-Me-Not (2013 bay mare, Vernons Toyboy x Ashley Tarragon) - Emma Collis
9th, Fleethouse Lady Kate (2013 bay mare, Woodrow Easter x Sabinas First Lady) - Emma Chamberlain


Final 435 - NPS/Assendons Area Final Freestyle To Music Final
4th, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Melanie Went - Will Chatley


Class 194 - Home Produced BRP (Show Hunter Pony) Youngstock 2/3 Year Old
1st, Perriland Bombardier (2018 bay PB gelding, out of Willoway Honesty) - Lynden Barrow


196 - Sports Pony In Hand 1/2/3 Year Old
6th, Perriland Bombardier (2018 bay PB gelding, out of Willoway Honesty) - Lynden Barrow


Class 201 - Ridden Pairs
7th, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - Trudy Nineham & James Young - Flora Schmalhaus
& Brock Braithwaite (2012 bay gelding, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - Trudy Nineham & James Young - Becca Robinson

Class 202 - Ridden Adult & Child Pairs
2nd, Furzley Colonnaide (2009 bay gelding, Luckington Sportaide x Sophia) - Paul Davis - Annie Aston-Wright
& Furzley Fitzpatrick (2015 bay gelding, Furzley Marinaide x Ashley Elegant) - Julie Moxon - Kirstie Wright


Class 208 - New Forest In Hand Stallion
1st, Sway Mister Darcy (2009 bay stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Moonrakers Mist) - Carla Fall
2nd, Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell

Class 209 - New Forest In Hand Mare/Gelding
1st, Hollybrooke Melitta (2009 dark bay mare, Burley Branston x Coffee Crunch) - John & Wendy Adams
2nd, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - Trudy Nineham & James Young
3rd, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Melanie Went - Will Chatley
4th, 898
5th. Furzley Fitzpatrick (2015 bay gelding, Furzley Marinaide x Ashley Elegant) - Julie Moxon
6th, Bakeburn Pharoah (2016 black gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Bakeburn Petra) - Will Chatley

Class 210 - New Forest In Hand Yearling
1st, Woodrow The Warrior (2020 grey gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - June Whitham

Class 211 - New Forest In Hand 2/3 Year Old Colt
None forward

Class 212 - New Forest In Hand 2/3 Year Old Filly/Gelding
1st, Woodrow Double Delight (2018 grey filly, Farriers Finger Print x Woodrow Delight's Double) - June Whitham
2nd, Peronne Lullaby (2018 light bay filly, Leith Limelight x Ashley Betty G) - Fiona Kinsman
3rd, Kauri Brandibuck (2018 bay gelding, Fijal Jupiter x Kauri Enchantment) - Amanda Key

Championship 75 - New Forest In Hand Championship
Champion: Sway Mister Darcy (2009 bay stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Moonrakers Mist) - Carla Fall
Reserve: Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell


Class 228 - NPS/Saracen Horse Feeds Mountain & Moorland Home Produced In Hand Qualifier large Breeds
4th, Marleydenes Miriam (2017 bay filly, Wayland Golden Harry x Willoway Hannah) - Abigail Staff


Final 464 - NPS/Saracen Horse Feeds Home Produced M&M In Hand Final - Large Breeds
3rd. Marleydenes Miriam (2017 bay filly, Wayland Golden Harry x Willoway Hannah) - Abigail Staff


Championship 92 - M&M Stallion In hand
Reserve: Sway Mister Darcy (2009 bay stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Moonrakers Mist) - Carla Fall


Class 267 - Open Concours D'Elegance
3rd, Fleethouse Lady Kate (2013 bay mare, Woodrow Easter x Sabinas First Lady) - Emma Chamberlain


Class 271 - NPS/Rivervalley Stud Open Working Hunter Pony Qualifier not exc 143cm
3rd, Mockbeggar Rich Tea (2013 bay PB gelding, by Brookshill Brumby) = Isabel More - Emily Campbell


Final 467 - NPS/Topspec Open M&M Whp Final - 143cm
7th, Mallards Wood Jackson (2009 dark dun gelding, Burley Dunedin x Yewtree Rum'n'Black) - Sally Anne Pierson


Class 275 - NPS Arena Eventing Challenge Qualifier 153cm
5th, Furzley Mermaide (2007 bay mare, Luckington Sportaide x Sophia) - Sandra Kilford - Laura Avery
7th, Bisterne Diva (2007 bay mare, Burley Dunedin x Little Miss Merry) - Steph Peto


Final 473 - NPS/Area 5 Intermediate Mountain And Moorland Working Hunter Pony Final 148cm
2nd, Applewitch Avalon (2010 bay gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Samsons Maiden) - Gemma Bruce

Final 474 - NPS/Area 5 Intermediate Mountain And Moorland Working Hunter Pony Final 143cm
3rd, Mallards Wood Jackson (2009 dark dun gelding, Burley Dunedin x Yewtree Rum'n'Black) - Sally Anne Pierson
7th, Rowdown Silver Seeker (2009 brown gelding, Hatchett Sunseeker x Royal Oak Silverface) - Rachael Hanson - Isobel Hanson


Class 276 - National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers Working Hunter Pony of the Year (HOYS) not exceeding 133cm
3rd, Fairrose Fantasy (2002 grey gelding, Woodrow Prince Harry x Merrie Marjorie) - Jo Challinor - Millie Challinor

Class 277 - National Pony Society/Mole Valley Farmers Working Hunter Pony of the Year (HOYS) not exceeding 143cm
7th, Mockbeggar Rich Tea (2013 bay PB gelding, by Brookshill Brumby) - Isabel More - Emily Campbell

THURSDAY RESULTS

Class 292 - NPS/Baileys Horse Feeds M&M Ridden Pony of the Year (HOYS) New Forest
1st, Woodfidley Saint George (2005 bay stallion, Lovelyhill Cranborne Heights x Cassy) - Steph Carney - Jess Carney - Q HOYS
2nd, Newcopse Tigger (2007 bay gelding, Furzey Lodge Zennica x New Copse Honey Bee) - Ben Mansbridge - Liz Mansbridge
3rd, Picket Post Pumpkin (2010 brown gelding, Willoway Double Gold x Picket Post Mayfly) - Rohays Gray & Melanie Went - Will Chatley
4th, Buckland Blue Print (2014 dun roan gelding, Obershade Skylark x Buckland Bamboo) - Sasha Knowles
5th, Highfox Skyfall (2013 bay stallion, Samsons Spy x Rainy Day Girl) - Diane Hadwen - Jo Jack
6th, Willoway Royal Fortune (2013 bay gelding, Woodrow Prince Harry x Willoway Bright and Beautiful) - David Allen - Chelsea Jennings
7th, Sway Mister Darcy (2009 bay stallion, Farriers Finger Print x Moonrakers Mist) - Carla Fall
8th, Farriers Forest Dream (2010 bay gelding, Farriers Field of Dreams x Brock Halloween) - Alexandra Hoyland
9th, Farriers Firefly (2012 bay gelding, Farriers Finger Print x Farriers Firelight) - Chantelle Dorton
10th, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - Trudy Nineham & James Young - Becca Robinson


FINAL 487 - NPS/Peasedown & Jess Talbot Intermediate M&M Ridden Final New Forest & Connemara
4th, Brock Bronwen (2010 bay mare, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - Trudy Nineham & James Young - Becca Robinson


FINAL 491 - NPS/ Mole Valley Farmers Part Bred In Hand National Final - PB M&M
5th, Perriland Bombardier (2018 bay PB gelding, out of Willoway Honesty) - Lynden Barrow


FINAL 495 - NPS/Dargavel M&M Young Ridden Pony Final 4yo
6th, Trenley Trinket (2017 brown filly, Millyford Majestic x Trenley Tabatha) - James Young & Trudy Nineham - Flora Schmalhaus

FINAL 496 - NPS/Dargavel M&M Young Ridden Pony Final 5yo
2nd, Peronne Novelist (2016 bay stallion, Moortown Nobby x Peronne Purr) - Julia Barrett - Emily Knock


FINAL 504 - NPS/Team Charlesworth British Riding Pony (Show Hunter) Pony In Hand Final - Youngstock
5th, Perriland Bombardier (2018 bay PB gelding, out of Willoway Honesty) - Lynden Barrow


FINAL 510 - NPS/Kilmannan Stud M&M In Hand Gold Medal Final - 4 yo & over - Large Breeds
3rd, Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell - Kirstie Wright


Class 295 - Mixed M&M In Hand - Large Breed - Colt/Stallion
1st, Portmore Corporal (2017 chestnut roan colt, Brookshill Brumby x Portmore Forget-Me-Not) - Katie Baxter - Martha Hatswell

Class 297 - Mixed M&M In Hand - Large Breed - Filly/Mare
3rd, Maytree Fantasia (2008 chestnut mare, Wayland Crescendo x More of The Best) - Carol Joynes

Class 299 - Mixed M&M In Hand - Large Breed - Gelding
1st, Picket Post Polo (2016 grey gelding, Lucky Lane Rollo x Picket Post Petal) - Rohays Gray

FINAL 516 - NPS/Horsequest M&M In Hand Final - 4yo & over Large Breeds
3rd, Burley Burberry (2016 bay stallion, Wayland Cranberry x Burley Dunlin) - Tracey North


FINAL 527 - NPS/Area 15 British Isles In Hand Championship Final
6th, Perriland Bombardier (2018 bay PB gelding, out of Willoway Honesty) - Lynden Barrow


Class 311 - Mixed M&M Ridden - Large Breeds Stallion
3rd, Portmore Corporal (2017 chestnut roan colt, Brookshill Brumby x Portmore Forget-Me-Not) - Katie Baxter - Martha Hatswell

Class 315 - Mixed M&M Ridden - Large Breeds Gelding
6th, Brock Braithwaite (2012 bay gelding, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - Trudy Nineham & James Young - Becca Robinson


Class 316 - M&M WHP of the Year Qualifier (HOYS) - Exc 143cm
5th, Bisterne Diva (2007 bay mare, Burley Dunedin x Little Miss Merry) - Steph Peto

Class 318 - M&M WHP of the Year Qualifier (HOYS) - 133cm
3rd, Cuffnells Goldenrod (2011 bay gelding, Moortown Nobby x Mallards Wood Golden Bracken) - Paula Davies - Millie Davies


Final 528 - NPS/ Leyhills Stud Training Stakes Working Hunter Pony Final 53cm
4th, Furzley Fitzpatrick (2015 bay gelding, Furzley Marinaide x Ashley Elegant) - Julie Moxon - Kirstie Wright

Final 530 - NPS/Leyhills Stud Training Stakes Working Hunter Pony Final 84cm
7th, Rowdown Silver Seeker (2009 brown gelding, Hatchett Sunseeker x Royal Oak Silverface) - Rachael Hanson - Isobel Hanson
8th, Brock Braithwaite (2012 bay gelding, Hollybrooke Tinker x Brock Baccarat) - Trudy Nineham & James Young - Becca Robinson


Final 533 - NPS/NAF Novice Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony Final 143cm
1st, Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell - Kirstie Wright
3rd, Pilleybailey Centurion (2015 bay roan gelding, Applewitch Pure Magic x Burnt House Lane Toffee) - Jessica Suffling
6th, Peronne Neon (2015 bay gelding, Moortown Nobby x Ashley Betty G) - Frankie Currell

Final 534 - NPS/NAF Novice Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony Final 133cm
5th, Furzley Fitzpatrick (2015 bay gelding, Furzley Marinaide x Ashley Elegant) - Julie Moxon - Kirstie Wright

Ch 125 - NPS/NAF Novice Mountain & Moorland Working Hunter Pony Final Championship
Champion: Furzley To Be Faire (2014 dark bay stallion, Ridgemount Dancer x Furzley Serenaide) - Sandra Kilford & Jane Haskell - Kirstie Wright





© forestchat.uk 2022